Like us on Facebook
 
Follow us on Twitter
 
Sailing Programme

2021 SAILING PROGRAMME

 
2021 SAILING PROGRAMME (All times adjusted for BST)
Date HW Time Brough Brough (Hull) HW (m) Start HYC Racing and Cruising OOD
April                    
Sat 3 11:30 5.4/8.19 10:25 Early Season Series Race 1       Karana
Sun 11 19:26 5.9/8.5 18:15 Early Season Series Race 2       ZigZag
Thurs 15 09:31 5.6/8.1 08:30 Mid Week Series 1         Mutley
Sun 25 18:19 5.6/8.2 17:20 Early Season Series Race 3       Rebel
                     
May                    
Sat 1  10:23 5.8/8.5 09:10 Round the Island 1         Gromit
Sun 2 11:10 5.4/8.1 10:10 Early Season Series Race 4       Roustabout
Thurs 13 20:46 6.8/8.1 19:40 Mid Week Series Race 2       Delta Maniac
Tues 25 18:38 5.9/8.8 17:30 Mid Week Series Race 3       Anaconda
Thurs 27 20:12 6.7/9.0 19:10 Round the Island 2         Holly
Sat 29 09:23 6.1/8.8 TBA Regatta            
Sun 30 10:06 5.9/8.6 TBA Regatta            
Mon 31 10:51 5.6/8.2 TBA Regatta            
                     
June                    
Sat 12 08:40 5.6/8.1 08:40 Down River 1         Double Plush
Thurs 24 19:11 6.4/88.7 18:10 Mid Week Series Race 4       Sanuti
Sat 26 20:50 6.2/8.7 19:40 Early Season Series Race 5       Kinara
                     
July                    
Sat 10 20:10 5.4/8.0 19:00 Mid Season Series Race 1       Bear Neccessity
Sat 10 07:50 5.6/8.2 08:30 GCYC Downriver Race/Cruise       Sirius
Wed 14 09:58 5.8/8.4 08:50 Mid Season Series Race 2       Sea Ffever
Thu 22 18:05 8.2/5.9 17:00 Round the Island 3         Magic Imp
Fri 23 19:01 6.1/8.4 18:00 Mid Season Series Race 3       Alma
Sat 24 19:53 6.2/8.6 18:35 Mid Season Series Race 4       Tarantelle
Sat 24 19:53 6.2/8.7   Winteringham Weekend        
Thurs 29 10:49 5.8/8.5 10:35 Mid Week series Race 5       Spica
                     
August                    
Sun 8 19:51 5.5/8.2 18:40 Mid Season Series Race 5       Spring Thyme
Sat 14 11:05 6.1/8.5 09:50 Late Season Series Race 1        Anaconda
Sun 22 19:42 6.1/8.5 07:55 Late Season Series Race 2       Danegeld
Sat 28 10:56 5.7/8.3 09:50 Late Season Series Race 3       Holly
                     
September                    
Sun5 18:50 5.4/8.1 17:40 LateSeason Series Race 4       Ginantonik
Tues 7 20:03 5.9/8.7 18:50 Round the Island 4         Opportune
Sun 12 10:46 6.2/8.7 09:35 Late season Series Race 5       Windhover
Sun 19 18:40 5.9/8.4 17:35 Winter Series Race 1       Little Rascal
Sun 26 10:23 5.6/8.3 09:15 Winter Series Race 2       Countess
                     
October                    
Sun 10 09:44 6.6/9.0 08:40 Winter Series Race 3       Efficacious
Sun 17 17:36 5.4/8.0 16:30 Winter Series Race 4       Karana
Sun 24 09:24 5.8/8.4 08:20 Winter Series Race 5       Windhover
 
   
© Copyright 2021 humberyawlclub.com
Website By Sam Willis